Live train depatures from Reading

Find live travel updates for trains to and from Reading
Due Destination Status Platform Origin
16:17 London Paddington 16:23
Delayed by 8 minutes
10 Cheltenham Spa
16:18 Oxford 16:42
Delayed by 25 minutes
9 London Paddington
16:23 London Paddington On time 15A Bedwyn
16:25 Heathrow Airport On time BUS Reading
16:25 London Paddington 16:29
Delayed by 6 minutes
10 Great Malvern
16:25 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 London Paddington
16:28 **Terminates** On time - Not Specified
16:28 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Oxford
16:30 **Terminates** On time 2 Basingstoke
16:30 London Paddington On time 11 Cardiff Central
16:31 Penzance On time 7 London Paddington
16:34 Gatwick Airport On time 5 Reading
16:34 Newcastle 16:48
Delayed by 15 minutes
12B Southampton Central
16:36 Basingstoke On time 2 Reading
16:40 Swansea On time 9 London Paddington
16:40 Bournemouth On time 3 Manchester Piccadilly
16:42 London Waterloo On time 6 Reading
16:42 **Terminates** On time 4 London Waterloo
16:43 London Paddington On time 10 Bristol Temple Meads
16:45 Heathrow Airport On time BUS Reading
16:45 **Terminates** On time 1 Newbury
16:46 **Terminates** On time 13 London Paddington
16:47 Bedwyn On time 7B London Paddington
16:48 Ealing Broadway On time 14A Reading