Live train depatures from Reading

Find live travel updates for trains to and from Reading
Due Destination Status Platform Origin
18:24 **Terminates** 18:33
Delayed by 10 minutes
5 Gatwick Airport
18:25 London Paddington 18:34
Delayed by 12 minutes
10 Moreton-in-Marsh
18:27 Ealing Broadway 18:34
Delayed by 7 minutes
15A Oxford
18:28 Penzance On time 7 London Paddington
18:31 London Paddington On time 11 Cardiff Central
18:34 Basingstoke On time 2 Reading
18:34 **Terminates** On time - Not Specified
18:34 Gatwick Airport On time 5 Reading
18:35 Heathrow Airport On time BUS Reading
18:35 York On time 3 Southampton Central
18:36 Frome On time 7 London Paddington
18:39 Swansea On time 9 London Paddington
18:42 London Waterloo On time 6 Reading
18:42 **Terminates** On time 4 London Waterloo
18:42 Bournemouth On time 8B Manchester Piccadilly
18:43 **Terminates** 18:59
Delayed by 16 minutes
13 London Paddington
18:44 London Paddington On time 10 Weston-super-Mare
18:45 **Terminates** 18:48
Delayed by 4 minutes
1 Bedwyn
18:48 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Reading
18:49 Hereford 18:55
Delayed by 5 minutes
9 London Paddington
18:50 **Terminates** On time 4 Shalford
18:53 London Paddington On time 11 Plymouth
18:54 **Terminates** On time - Not Specified
18:55 London Paddington On time 10 Oxford